Summit Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GSF.N0000
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Summit Finance General Information

Description

Prime Finance PLC is a Sri Lankan company offering flexible personal and business finance solutions. On the basis of services offered the company is organized into three operating segments including Lease Rentals Receivable and Stock Out on Hire, Loans and Advances, and others. UnderLease Rentals Receivable and Stock Out on Hire segment, it offers affordable leasing, hires purchase and vehicle loan. Loans and Advances segment offers loans to small-scale business owners and traders. Other segment includes fixed deposits and savings account.

Contact Information

Website
www.summit.lk
Formerly Known As
George Steuart Finance PLC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Stock Exchange
COL
Primary Office
  • 61, D.S.Senanayake Mw
  • Colombo
  • Sri Lanka
+94 0112 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Finance Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.08 23.2K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Summit Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Prime Finance PLC is a Sri Lankan company offering flexible personal and business finance solutions. On the basis of ser
Other Commercial Banks
Colombo, Sri Lanka

0000 000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
0000000 000 00000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
00000 0000000000 00000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Summit Finance Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Home Capital Group Corporation Toronto, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Farmington Hills, MI 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Swindon, United Kingdom 00000
To view Summit Finance’s complete competitors history, request access »