ICF Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 129
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0DER
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.15
  • (As of Monday Closing)

ICF Group General Information

Description

ICF Group SpA is an Italy based company engaged in the design, production, and marketing of adhesives and fabrics with high technological content mainly for the following markets: footwear and leather goods, automotive and packaging material. It produces and sells its products through the brands: Adhesive Based Chemicals (ABC), Industrie Chimiche Forestali and Durabond.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EPS Equita PEP SPAC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
LTS
Primary Office
  • Via Filippo Turati 9
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICF Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.15 $7.15 $7.11 - $9.88 $53.1M 7.64M 347.00 $0.40

ICF Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 66,028
Revenue 80,224 80,224 60,868
EBITDA 10,290 10,290 7,973
Net Income 3,881 3,881 3,062
Total Assets 134,486 134,486 136,643 185,264
Total Debt 21,805 21,805 23,217
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ICF Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICF Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICF Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabio Sattin President
To view ICF Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ICF Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial