Lutu International Biotechnology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1

Lutu International Biotechnology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bio-fertilizers. The company's bio-fertilizers are made up of renewable substances that are void of any harmful chemical compositions which are used to promote the growth of crops, enabling farmers and agricultural companies to use environment friendly fertilizers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Vision Biotechnology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • British Virgin Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lutu International Biotechnology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lutu International Biotechnology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lutu International Biotechnology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leung Tak Chairman, Co-Founder and Director
To view Lutu International Biotechnology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lutu International Biotechnology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Lutu International Biotechnology Chairman, Co-Founder and Director 000 0000
To view Lutu International Biotechnology’s complete board members history, request access »

Lutu International Biotechnology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lutu International Biotechnology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lutu International Biotechnology Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 10-May-2017 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 00000 000
To view Lutu International Biotechnology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »