Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) General Information

Description

Green Vision Biotechnology Corp through its subsidiaries is engaged in the production and distribution of bio-fertilizers. The company generates revenue from the sales of merchandise. All of its revenue is generated from China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vibe Wireles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
GVBT
Primary Office
  • 1255 West Rio Salado Parkway
  • Suite 215
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lam Ching Wan Chief Executive Officer
To view Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 00000 Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017)’s complete board members history, request access »

Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 10-May-2017 0000000 000000 Agricultural Chemicals
To view Green Vision Biotechnology (Acquired in 2017)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »