Franzshop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $140K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Franzshop General Information

Description

Producer of bakery products and confectionaries in Russia. The company produces and delivers dessert, cake, cheesecake and other bakery products on innovative freezing technology that would increase the shelf life of sweets to 18 months through their retail e-commerce platform, thus enabling customers to have bakery products conveniently delivered to their home as per their requirement.

Contact Information

Website
franzshop.ru
Formerly Known As
Franzfood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Street Takeoff 7K
  • Krasnoyarsk
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franzshop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2013 $140K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Franzshop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Franzshop Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Stahurlov Chief Executive Officer
To view Franzshop’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Franzshop Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PSB Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Franzshop’s complete investors history, request access »