Benchmark Botanics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BBT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Benchmark Botanics General Information

Description

Benchmark Botanics Inc through its subsidiaries, operates as a producer of medical cannabis. The company provides financing, partnership opportunities and acquisition offers to licensed producers and ancillary businesses within the cannabis industry. It operates approximately 12,000 square foot production facility in Peachland, British Columbia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Potanicals Green Growers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 400-3600 Lysander Lane
  • Richmond, British Columbia V7B 1C3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Benchmark Botanics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benchmark Botanics Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.25 $10.8M 204M 56.6K -$0.04

Benchmark Botanics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 28,460 28,460 55,226 24,119
Revenue 635 635 178 327
EBITDA (10,770) (10,770) (2,600) (4,485)
Net Income (7,530) (7,530) (2,786) (4,688)
Total Assets 14,736 14,736 11,452 4,524
Total Debt 4,248 4,248 97 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Benchmark Botanics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benchmark Botanics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benchmark Botanics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Li Chief Financial Officer
Claude Stowell Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
Michael Cosic Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Benchmark Botanics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Benchmark Botanics Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Benchmark Botanics Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
To view Benchmark Botanics’s complete board members history, request access »

Benchmark Botanics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benchmark Botanics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benchmark Botanics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benchmark Botanics Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 31-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Holding Companies 0000000 0000
000000000 000 0000 29-May-2019 00000 0000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
00000 0000000000 0 30-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000 00000000000 02-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Benchmark Botanicals/ EastWest Bioscience (Joint Venture) Joint Venture Other Business Products and Services
To view Benchmark Botanics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »