Flikkerud Frisørengros Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flikkerud Frisørengros General Information

Description

Provider of cosmetic products. The company's products include cosmetics for hair dressing and hair dying, enabling hair lounges and hair designer salons to get hair dressing cosmetics as per their preference and requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thor Flikkerud Cutrin Norge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Abas AS Kosmetikk Engros
Primary Office
  • Hovebakken 7
  • 4306 Sandnes
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flikkerud Frisørengros Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flikkerud Frisørengros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flikkerud Frisørengros Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tone Flikkerud Daglig leder and adm. Direktør
To view Flikkerud Frisørengros’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flikkerud Frisørengros Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial