Konstru Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Konstru General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based 3D collaboration platform created for construction engineering. The company's cloud-based platform for engineers, architects and building contractors helps them to track, share, collaborate and update BIM data across popular modeling and analysis software tools, enabling engineers to update BIM data across different software platforms easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.konstru.com
Formerly Known As
TTX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 51 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konstru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konstru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Konstru Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Konstru Board Member 000 0000
To view Konstru’s complete board members history, request access »

Konstru Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Konstru Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konstru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial