Operam Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount

Operam General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based marketing platform designed to capture marketing data and turn those into meaningful insights. The company's platform uses machine learning to generate algorithms and creative insights, enabling media and creative teams to increase transparency and performance based on streamlined communication and insightful reporting.

Contact Information

Website
www.operam.com
Formerly Known As
Uprise Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1041 North Formosa Avenue
  • Formosa West Building, Suite 500
  • Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Operam Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Operam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Nov-2018 $20M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Aug-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Operam’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Operam Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Operam’s complete cap table history, request access »

Operam Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roxanna Sassanian Chief Financial Officer
Johnny Wong Co-Founder & General Manager
Bryan Baum Co-Founder & Board Member
Peter Muzzonigro Co-Founder, President & Board Member
To view Operam’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Operam Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Kassan Operam Board Member 000 0000
Bryan Baum Operam Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Charles Layton Operam Board Member 000 0000
Jason Blum Operam Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Pressman Affinity Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Operam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial