Eyland Spirits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount

Eyland Spirits General Information

Description

Operator of a distillery dedicated to producing outstanding Icelandic spirits. The company's product is created with Icelandic water which has a higher ph value, providing customers with unique tasting spirits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arctic Distillery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Eyjarslóð 9
  • Reykjavík, 101
  • Iceland

Eyland Spirits Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eyland Spirits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 08-Mar-2021 $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 18-Jun-2020 00000 00000 Completed Stealth
1. Angel (individual) 06-Feb-2019 $337K $337K Completed Stealth
To view Eyland Spirits’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eyland Spirits Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Maxwell Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Roger Lang Board Member & Executive Officer
Arnar Agnarsson Executive Officer and Board Member
To view Eyland Spirits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eyland Spirits Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Arnar Agnarsson Eyland Spirits Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Jon Maxwell Eyland Spirits Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Roger Lang Eyland Spirits Board Member & Executive Officer 000 0000
Sigurjon Sighvatsson Eyland Spirits Board Member 000 0000
Tim Elenteny Eyland Spirits Board Member 000 0000
To view Eyland Spirits’s complete board members history, request access »

Eyland Spirits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial