PII Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 482
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PII Group General Information

Description

Provider of pipeline inspection services. The company's pipeline in-line inspections and integrity management services make use of tools to gather and assess data to determine the condition of a pipeline which is used to optimise pipeline utilization, maintenance and repair services enabling clients in oil and gas industry to benefit from higher productivity, greater safety and longer life for their pipeline operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pipeline Integrity International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Atley Way, North Nelson Industrial Estate
  • Northumberland
  • Cramlington NE23 1WW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PII Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PII Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PII Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial