EONEF Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $241K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

EONEF General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of helium balloons intended to provide surveillance in real-time. The company leverages technology to design and manufacture fully autonomous helium balloons to aid in telecom and wildlife observation, to provide clients with real-time surveillance in isolated areas.

Contact Information

Website
eonef.com
Formerly Known As
Zéphyr Solar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 93100 Montreuil
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

EONEF Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EONEF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2019 $241K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 15-Nov-2017 $2.34K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view EONEF’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EONEF Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cédric Tomissi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Julie Dautel Co-Founder
To view EONEF’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EONEF Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Sonia Trocmé-Le Page Self Board Member 000 0000
Spyros Kintzios EONEF Consultant & Board Member 000 0000
To view EONEF’s complete board members history, request access »

EONEF Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AidEx Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
MakeSense Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EONEF’s complete investors history, request access »