Hacktiv Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Hacktiv General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform intended to provide on-demand engagement. The company's platform uses a tool for communities to facilitate contact between associations wishing to mobilize volunteers and citizens through digital technology, enabling customers to view all the nearby projects and find the mission that corresponds to their geolocation.

Contact Information

Website
www.hacktiv.org
Formerly Known As
Paris je t'aide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hacktiv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hacktiv’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hacktiv Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sébastien Falque Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hacktiv Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ESSEC Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MakeSense Other 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hacktiv’s complete investors history, request access »