Velocity (Automotive) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Velocity (Automotive) General Information

Description

Provider and distributor of car spare parts and performance parts intended to be used for new vehicles and classic cars. The company's car spare parts and performance parts offer a wide range of assortment combined with high availability and fair prices, enabling users to get regular replacement and repair parts as well as aftermarket performance products for their cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Velocity Kustoms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Neubruchstrasse 4
  • Unterföhring
  • 85774 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Velocity (Automotive) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Velocity (Automotive)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Velocity (Automotive) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Crepon Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Velocity (Automotive)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Velocity (Automotive) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Velocity (Automotive) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SIB Innovations- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Velocity (Automotive)’s complete investors history, request access »