Glashütte Freital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1801
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Glashütte Freital General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tailor-made hollow glass and glass products, intended to offer glass containers for everyday use. The company's products include recyclable and environment-friendly spirit, wine, juice bottles, and customer-specific glass bottles made from 70% waste glass scrap, enabling customers to get customized glass bottles for their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Königliche Friedrich-Hütte
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Dresdner Straße 136
  • 01705 Freital
  • Germany
+49 0351 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glashütte Freital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Glashütte Freital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Glashütte Freital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Göran Grosse Managing Director
Hans-Bernhard Führ Managing Director
Stefan Jugel Managing Director
To view Glashütte Freital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glashütte Freital Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SIB Innovations- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Glashütte Freital’s complete investors history, request access »