E.INFRA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

E.INFRA General Information

Description

Developer of electrical and communication systems intended to implement multi-layered technologies in electrical installation and order-related systems. The company's platform provides tools and facilities in the field of control technology, safety engineering, communication and network data technology which are required for residential and commercial building construction purposes, thereby enabling customers to avail services related to the electrical system and installation technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.e-infra.com
Formerly Known As
ENTIREINFRA, ENTIREINFRA GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Heidelberger Straße 1
  • 01189 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E.INFRA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view E.INFRA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

E.INFRA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Klemm Managing Director
To view E.INFRA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

E.INFRA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E.INFRA Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SIB Innovations- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view E.INFRA’s complete investors history, request access »