Allway Tools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Allway Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paint sundry tools. The company's products include scrapers, brushes, blades, ceramic tiles, masonry and flooring, painting accessories, drywall tools, glass scrapers, knives, putty knives, tape knives, saws, wall covers, wire brushes and wood scrapers, enabling clients to get a complete line and range of paint sundry tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultra Mfg. Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Linzer Products
Primary Office
  • 1255 Seabury Avenue
  • P.O. Box 777
  • Bronx, NY 10462
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allway Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allway Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allway Tools Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Gringer Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Evan Anderson President
To view Allway Tools’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allway Tools Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Allway Tools Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Allway Tools’s complete board members history, request access »