Redford Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redford Hotel General Information

Description

A hotel property in New York. The asset includes lodging facility with various room types as well as dining facility and space for events, meetings or conventions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comfort Inn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 136 Ludlow Street
  • New York, NY 10002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redford Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redford Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial