Trigenix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Trigenix General Information

Description

Developer of software for third generation mobile networks and devices. The company's suite of technologies provide substantial advantage to user interface (UI) offerings, enabling operators and device manufacturers to receive flexible and customizable wireless device UI's.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3G Lab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Qualcomm
Primary Office
  • Matrix House
  • Cambridge Business Park, Cowley Road
  • East Anglia CB4 0HH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trigenix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trigenix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trigenix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Ives Chief Executive Officer
To view Trigenix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trigenix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trigenix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trigenix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial