London Pride Sightseeing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

London Pride Sightseeing General Information

Description

Operator of a fleet of tourist buses. The company owns and operates a fleet of open top sightseeing buses enabling tourists to enjoy the local sightseeing and tourist spots in and around London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ensign Bus Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 Clifton Moor Business Village
  • James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor
  • York YO30 4XG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London Pride Sightseeing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London Pride Sightseeing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

London Pride Sightseeing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

London Pride Sightseeing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London Pride Sightseeing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial