Rainier Home Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rainier Home Health General Information

Description

Provider of home care services. The company's hone care services include skilled nursing, home health aid, physical therapy, occupational therapy, speech and language therapy and senior care services, enabling clients to get a better way of living.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voto Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1833 Auburn Way North
  • Suite G
  • Auburn, WA 98002
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rainier Home Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rainier Home Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rainier Home Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of home care services. The company's hone care services include skilled nursing, home health aid, physical ther
Elder and Disabled Care
Auburn, WA
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 000 00000000 0000
Bloomington, MN
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000 000 00000000 0000
Frisco, TX
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rainier Home Health Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tealwood Senior Living Corporate Backed or Acquired Bloomington, MN 0000 000000&0
00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Frisco, TX 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 00 0000 Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 000 000000000000
00000000 0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Blue Bell, PA 0000 00000000000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Towson, MD 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Rainier Home Health Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Okpara President
To view Rainier Home Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »