Viridor Waste Kent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Viridor Waste Kent General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company's waste management operations are conducted on 11 million cubic meters of consented landfill capacity and six megawatts of landfill gas power generation capacity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brett Waste Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Peninsula House, Rydon Lane
  • Devon
  • Exeter EX2 7HR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viridor Waste Kent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viridor Waste Kent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viridor Waste Kent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viridor Waste Kent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viridor Waste Kent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial