Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and risk management services. The company's insurance and risk management services enable clients to remain protected from risks that threaten their everyday lives.

Contact Information

Website
www.rgvi.com
Formerly Known As
Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1117 Thomasville Road
  • Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • United States
+1 (850) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage and risk management services. The company's insurance and risk management services enabl
Automotive Insurance
Tallahassee, FL
45 As of 2017
000000000000

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000 0000000
Tampa, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 0

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 000000000
Las Vegas, NV
00 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Southern Fidelity Insurance Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 00 000000000000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Las Vegas, NV 00 000000000
00000 Corporation Columbus, GA 00000 00000000000
0000000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Rogers Jr. Chief Executive Officer
To view Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial