Civitas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Civitas General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing agency. The company's marketing agency provides platforms of engagement between brands and consumers, activating experiences and emotional connections through physical tools and live events, enabling its clients to build a brand image that could be connected to the community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CivitasNow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Ajinomoto Group
Primary Office
  • 536 S. Wall Street
  • Suite 100
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Civitas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Civitas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Civitas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a marketing agency. The company's marketing agency provides platforms of engagement between brands and consu
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Columbus, OH
15 As of 2017
000000&0

0000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Civitas Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Civitas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Taylor Co-founder & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Barnes Co-founder & Executive Creative Director
To view Civitas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Civitas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial