Tereos Romania Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 194
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tereos Romania General Information

Description

Operator of a sugar factory. The company's factory has a capacity to produce up to 34000 tonnes of sugar per year.

Contact Information

Website
www.zahar.ro
Formerly Known As
I.I.S. Sugar Ludus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Street Fabricii, 3
  • Ludus, Mures 545200
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tereos Romania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tereos Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tereos Romania Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ioan Armenean General Manager
To view Tereos Romania’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tereos Romania Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tereos Romania Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tereos Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial