Van Wagner Aerial Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Van Wagner Aerial Media General Information

Description

Provider of aerial advertising services. The company's aerial advertising services include displaying of messages and content over exciting events and cities and beaches, enabling the commercial sectors to access a wide range of services for their branding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aerial Sign
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1600 E Airport Road
  • Pembroke Pines
  • Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Van Wagner Aerial Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Wagner Aerial Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial