Relationship Hero Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 12

Relationship Hero General Information

Description

Provider of relationship coaching services intended to aid people in overcoming their relationship challenges successfully. The company offers assistance for any dating, relationship or marriage situation such as breakups, cheating or other issues through personal coaching from professional and qualified experts, enabling people to receive affordable and professional advice to improve their situation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dating Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 340 South Lemon Avenue
  • Suite 5553
  • Walnut, CA 91789
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Relationship Hero Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relationship Hero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 29-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 30-Nov-2018 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-Aug-2017 $120K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Aug-2017 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Relationship Hero’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Relationship Hero Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liron Shapira Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lior Gotesman Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Relationship Hero’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Relationship Hero Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Lior Gotesman Relationship Hero Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Liron Shapira Relationship Hero Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Relationship Hero’s complete board members history, request access »

Relationship Hero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relationship Hero Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brianne Kimmel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizons Alpha Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jack Smith Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Julia Lipton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »