Plata & Punta

Plata & Punta Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Plata & Punta General Information

Description

Provider of marketing consultancy services. The company's marketing consultancy services offers counsel to companies regarding sales and placing of their products, enabling clients to optimize their online sales at the cheapest cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P&P
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 702, 7th Floor
  • Wisma Hangsam, Jalan
  • Kuala Lumpur
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plata & Punta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plata & Punta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plata & Punta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Lim Executive