Solution Tree Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Solution Tree General Information

Description

Organizer of educational training programs intended to raise student achievement and improve staff performance. The company offers a wide range of services and products including educator conferences, customized district solutions for long-term professional development, books, videos and online courses for K-12 educators, teachers and administrators, ensuring inspired professional development for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Educational Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 555 North Morton Street
  • Bloomington, IN 47404
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solution Tree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solution Tree‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solution Tree Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Jones Chief Executive Officer
Jim Watson Chief Financial Officer
Ed Ackerman President & Chief Operating Officer
DG Elmore Co-Owner
To view Solution Tree’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Solution Tree Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solution Tree Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solution Tree‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial