Pilkor Electronics Company (acquired in 2015) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pilkor Electronics Company (acquired in 2015) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components. The company's electronic components include film capacitors, EMI suppression, series impedance, metallized polypropylene film, PFC input, AC motor running, and power electronic capacitors, enabling the electronic industry to access a wide range of services for manufacturing their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Philips Electronics Korea, R-Tecs Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 270,Sinwon-ro (woncheon-dong)
  • Yeongtong-gu, Suwon-si
  • Gyeonggi-do, 443-823
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pilkor Electronics Company (acquired in 2015) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilkor Electronics Company (acquired in 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilkor Electronics Company (acquired in 2015) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong-Seok Choi Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Pilkor Electronics Company (acquired in 2015)’s complete executive team members history, request access »