Neuhaus Energie

Neuhaus Energie Overview

Founded 1914
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 40
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Neuhaus Energie General Information

Description

Provider of heating, ventilation and air conditioning installation services. The company specializes in solar photo-voltaic and thermal, heating, ventilation, air conditioning and electrical installations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NEUHAUS SA LAUSANNE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rue des Artisans 10
  • Case postale 135
  • 1026 Echandens
  • Switzerland
+41 021 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neuhaus Energie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neuhaus Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial