Sendoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Sendoo General Information

Description

Provider of a crowdsourced shipping platform created to send consignments from door to door throughout Sweden. The company's platform matches drivers either on the road or planning a trip with people who need various bulkier objects delivered, enabling consumers to get their desired products delivered at home at a considerable and decent freight charge.

Contact Information

Website
www.sendoo.se
Formerly Known As
BagHitch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Sehlstedtsgatan 9
  • 115 28 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sendoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Jun-2016 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2014 Completed Startup
To view Sendoo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sendoo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Holmquist Chief Technology Officer
Sebastian Malmberg Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »