SimpleForms Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SimpleForms General Information

Description

Developer of an employee form management and onboarding software designed to simplify the process of paperwork. The company's platform offers tax form selection, auto-populates new hire forms, facilitates notification with automatic onboarding and offers digital signature, enabling companies to organize their employees, contracts and any work-related documentation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
What Tax Form, PBC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 34203
  • San Diego, CA 92163
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SimpleForms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Sep-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Equity Crowdfunding 05-Feb-2018 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Sep-2016 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view SimpleForms’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SimpleForms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial