Rewellio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $885K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Rewellio General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual reality rehabilitation software designed to recover patients from stoke and brain injury. The company's software is created on the basis of therapy concept which provide fun games, multiple exercises and challenges to improve arm and hand movement and visual attention, enabling patients and therapist to track and stimulate the reconnection of affected brain areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
psii.rehab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Application Software
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Jainzentalstraße 8/19
  • Bad Ischl, 4820
  • Austria
+43 0660 0000000

Rewellio Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rewellio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 19-Mar-2020 $885K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 23-Oct-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 $1.05K Completed Startup
To view Rewellio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rewellio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Georg Teufl Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bernhardt Kern Co-Founder, Chief Regulatory Officer & Manager, Medical Device
To view Rewellio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rewellio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rewellio Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
APEX Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forschungsförderungsfonds Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sparkasse Other 000 0000 000000 0
tech2b Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rewellio’s complete investors history, request access »