Rodin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rodin General Information

Description

Developer of software development kit designed to create interactive VR/AR experiences. The company's platform incorporates the use of JavaScript in the development process and offers WebVR enabled Javascript ES6 library, cross-platform support and publishing to all major VR/AR platforms, enabling application designers and software developers to build immersive VR/AR modules.

Contact Information

Website
www.rodin.io
Formerly Known As
I2VR
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 1401 Walnut Street
  • Boulder, CO
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rodin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 $220K $220K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rodin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »