Spring Waters Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Spring Waters General Information

Description

Operator of a website intended to offer counseling, meditation, and healing services to its customers. The company also provides spa services, thereby enabling customers to relax and take a step back from their busy day to day routines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spring Lane Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 1911 W. Packer Avenue
  • Suite D
  • Oshkosh, WI 54901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spring Waters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Spring Waters’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spring Waters Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Spring Waters’s complete investors history, request access »