Union Asset Management Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Union Asset Management Company General Information

Description

Provider of mutual fund services. The company's services include offering of union corporate bind fund, union equity fund, union large-cap fund, asset allocation fund, enabling clients to get a wide range of products and services at a low risk rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.unionmf.com
Formerly Known As
Union KBC Asset Management Company Private Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 503, 5th Floor
  • Leela Business Park, Andheri Kurla Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Asset Management Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Asset Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Union Asset Management Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
G Pradeepkumar Chief Executive Officer
Rajkamal Tiwari Chief Financial Officer
Vinay Paharia Chief Investment Officer
Saurabh Jain Chief Marketing Officer
To view Union Asset Management Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Union Asset Management Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Asset Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial