IntroEQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

IntroEQ General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to help business executives expand their network. The company's platform finds and books introductory calls with relevant new exhibitors, enabling its users to earn additional income and learn from their peers via virtual roundtable meetings on demand.

Contact Information

Website
www.introeq.com
Formerly Known As
ConferencePulse, ExpoIQ, Sponsorshipped
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 28-07 Jackson Avenue
  • 5th Floor, Long Island City
  • New York, NY 11101
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

IntroEQ Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntroEQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Oct-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 10-Jun-2019 00000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $500K $583K 000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2018 $83K $83K 000 Completed Startup
To view IntroEQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IntroEQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view IntroEQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

IntroEQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a platform intended to help business executives expand their network. The company's platform finds and books
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
2 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000 0000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bristol, United Kingdom

000000 0

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IntroEQ Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GDS Group Corporation Bristol, United Kingdom
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Stamford, CT 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

IntroEQ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Val Tsanev Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntroEQ Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Val Tsanev IntroEQ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view IntroEQ’s complete board members history, request access »

IntroEQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntroEQ Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Astralabs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AngelPad Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vesuvio Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IntroEQ’s complete investors history, request access »