BizPay Fx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.91M
Latest Deal Amount

BizPay Fx General Information

Description

The company currently operates in Stealth Mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everest Transfer International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 3320 Glendora Drive
  • San Mateo, CA 94403
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BizPay Fx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 11-Aug-2017 $3.91M 00.000 Completed Stealth
To view BizPay Fx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BizPay Fx Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sree Tangella Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view BizPay Fx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BizPay Fx Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Nelson Cunningham BizPay Fx Board Member 000 0000
Peter Bass BizPay Fx Board Member 000 0000
Sree Tangella BizPay Fx Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view BizPay Fx’s complete board members history, request access »