Ideal Pro Cnc

Ideal Pro Cnc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ideal Pro Cnc General Information

Description

Provider of precision machined products intended to offer a range of machined parts. The company's precision machined products are produced from multi-axis CNC lathes and machining centers, with a broad variety of materials including castings, carbon steel, stainless steel, brass and aluminum, enabling its customers such as individuals and industrial enterprises avail specialized precision machining and tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pro CNC, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Ideal Machining
Primary Office
  • 6231 North 650 East
  • Churubusco, IN 46723
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ideal Pro Cnc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ideal Pro Cnc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ideal Pro Cnc Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reynard Herron President