Sodepar Archive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sodepar Archive General Information

Description

Provider of archiving services. The company's archiving services offers a complete package for the management of archives from its preservation and security to secure destruction, enabling clients to receive a reliable safe-store where they could archive all important paper documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sodepar Cogear
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
S.A.M
Primary Office
  • 117 Boulevard Tolstoi
  • Tomblaine
  • 54510 Strasbourg
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sodepar Archive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodepar Archive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sodepar Archive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of archiving services. The company's archiving services offers a complete package for the management of archive
Other Commercial Services
Strasbourg, France
14 As of 2012
000000&0

00000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000-00

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
00000 0000000000 00000000
Newport Beach, CA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sodepar Archive Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Teradata Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 0000 00.000 000000000-00
000000 Corporation Newport Beach, CA 000
000 (000000) Private Equity-Backed Bordeaux, France 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Sodepar Archive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial