Jiangsu Renshou Pharmaceutical

Jiangsu Renshou Pharmaceutical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jiangsu Renshou Pharmaceutical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products intended to provide patients with effective and safe treatment. The company's service include development of drugs for the treatment of digestive system, cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases, enabling patients to recover fast and stay healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Renshou Pharmaceutical Company, Jiangsu Renshou Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Shenzhen Royal Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Jiangsu Province, Huai'an District Industrial Park
  • Zhenhai Road on the 32nd
  • Huai'an, 223200
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Renshou Pharmaceutical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu Renshou Pharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial