Crawley College Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crawley College General Information

Description

Provider of educational services. The company's educational offerings include technical and professional courses for young people and adults in a wide variety of subject areas as well as facilities for learning which include construction, engineering and trade workshops, the Intuition hairdressing salon, a training restaurant and classrooms with interactive whiteboards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Sussex College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • College Road
  • Crawley RH10 1NR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01293 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crawley College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crawley College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crawley College Patents

Crawley College Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-2418856-A1 Pressure responsive flat switch - metal pressure sheet being insulated from metal backing sheet, but both are connected by leads Pending 19-Apr-1974 000000000 0
US-2670090-A Automatic discharge apparatus for book rounding machines and the like Expired - Lifetime 15-Aug-1950 00000000 0

Crawley College Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Wright Principal & Chief Executive Officer
To view Crawley College’s complete executive team members history, request access »