Luminor Liising Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Luminor Liising General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank created to meet the banking needs of the local clients. The company's banking services include retail banking, asset management, private banking and wholesale banking businesses, enabling customers to avail retail banking services locally. It also accepts various customer deposits, including demand, savings and time deposits, as well as offers current accounts.

Contact Information

Website
www.nordea.ee
Formerly Known As
Nordea Finance Estonia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Liivalaia 45
  • Tallinn, 10145
  • Estonia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luminor Liising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luminor Liising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luminor Liising Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luminor Liising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial