The Sackett Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Sackett Group General Information

Description

Developer of document automation software. The company offers a single macro and template program which brings sophistication to all levels of document automation, enabling mid-sized and large organizations to receive a software which would improve job performance with the help of customized products to fit their document requirements and office routines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Legal MacPac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4437 17th Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94114
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Sackett Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sackett Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Sackett Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of document automation software. The company offers a single macro and template program which brings sophistic
Automation/Workflow Software
San Francisco, CA
000000000000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
0000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0

00000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Sackett Group Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Syncplicity Formerly PE-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00.00 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 (000 0000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

The Sackett Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Sackett Founder & President
To view The Sackett Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »