Koya Leadership Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Koya Leadership Partners General Information

Description

Provider of executive search services intended to find and hire suitable talents. The company's human capital management services include executive search, talent acquisition, candidate screening and leadership training services, enabling non-profit organizations to achieve their missions by providing customized, strategic and innovative support and services for acquiring and retaining exceptional talent.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koya Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 575 Boylston Street
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koya Leadership Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koya Leadership Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Koya Leadership Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of executive search services intended to find and hire suitable talents. The company's human capital management
Human Capital Services
Boston, MA
82 As of 2020
000000000000

00 00000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00000 0000000 00000000
Jakarta, Indonesia
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000 0000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Koya Leadership Partners Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PT Monroe Consulting Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Jakarta, Indonesia 000 00000000000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Dallas, TX 00 000000000 -
0000 00000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Sydney, Australia 000 000000000000
0000000000 Private Debt Financed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Koya Leadership Partners Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katie Bouton Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Evans Managing Director
Heather Campion Managing Director
Liz Neumann Managing Director
Michelle Bonoan Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Koya Leadership Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Koya Leadership Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koya Leadership Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Koya Leadership Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000000 03-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000000
To view Koya Leadership Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Koya Leadership Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (0000000000 Human Capital Services New York, NY 0000
To view Koya Leadership Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »