Tl Risk Solutions

Tl Risk Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tl Risk Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and risk management services. The company's insurance brokerage and risk management services include excess and surplus, property/casualty, professional business liability and other specialty insurance products and services for independent insurance agents and brokers, enabling law firms to receive support facilities that adds real value their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Towry Law Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lombard House
  • Great Charles Street
  • Birmingham B3 3LP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tl Risk Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tl Risk Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tl Risk Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Wright Managing Director

Tl Risk Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tl Risk Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial