Ccea Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.8M
Latest Deal Amount

Ccea General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services intended to improve the efficiency of communication. The company's service includes processing various communication activities to bring a fundamental change in the businesses and improve the communication between employees within the organization, enabling businesses to restructure their operating model and ensure success in an increasingly complex environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccea.fi
Formerly Known As
Communicea
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Keilaranta 1
  • 02150 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ccea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Mar-2021 $7.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2008 Completed Startup
To view Ccea’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ccea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of management consulting services intended to improve the efficiency of communication. The company's service in
Consulting Services (B2B)
Espoo, Finland
50 As of 2021
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Sylvania, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Fort Collins, CO
000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ccea Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Root Corporate Backed or Acquired Sylvania, OH 000 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Collins, CO 000 00000000. 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Ccea Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johanna Wäänänen Chief Executive Officer & Principal Consultant
Auli Packalén Chief of Brand and Offering & Principal Consultant
Juha Lindfors Chief of Sales Principal Consultant
Mira Dahlman Chief of People & Culture, Principal Consultant & Board Member
Reetta Rajala Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ccea Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Antti Koskelin Self Chairman 000 0000
Jari Myyryläinen Ccea Board Member 000 0000
Mikael Nylund Gofore Board Member 000 0000
Mira Dahlman Ccea Chief of People & Culture, Principal Consultant & Board Member 000 0000
Reetta Rajala Ccea Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Ccea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ccea Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aalto Start-Up Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ccea’s complete investors history, request access »