Liverty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Liverty General Information

Description

Developer of housing complexes in south-west England. The company's services include building homes, giving rented houses and selling properties, enabling communities to get better living place for better lives.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Devon & Cornwall Housing, Knightstone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 Wellington Way
  • Skypark, Clyst Honiton
  • Exeter EX1 2JZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liverty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liverty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liverty Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melvyn Garrett Executive Director, Finance & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Paul Crawford Chief Executive Officer
To view Liverty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Liverty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liverty Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 00000000 0 19-Mar-2018 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 00000000
Knightstone 19-Mar-2018 Merger of Equals Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 00000000
To view Liverty’s complete acquisitions history, request access »