Enterprise Singapore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2018

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,384

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 87

Enterprise Singapore General Information

Description

Provider of economic and enterprise development services committed to creating a vibrant economy with globally competitive Singapore enterprises. The organization provides grants, loans, insurance, tax incentives, investments, export guidance, new market entry support and skill developments thereby, enabling startups and small and medium enterprises s to enhance their market reach and access global opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Enterprise Singapore, Spring Singapore
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 230 Victoria Street
  • Level 9, Bugis Junction Office Tower
  • Singapore, 188024
  • Singapore
+65 6898 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enterprise Singapore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enterprise Singapore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Singapore Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuan Lee Chief Executive Officer
Lee Teck Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Siow Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enterprise Singapore Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Enterprise Singapore Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Enterprise Singapore’s complete board members history, request access »

Enterprise Singapore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Singapore Investments & Acquisitions (87)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Genetic Design and Manufacturing 24-Jan-2024 00000 0000 000.00 Biotechnology
Awak 13-Sep-2023 00000 0000 0000 Diagnostic Equipment
LightSpeed Photonics 05-Sep-2023 0000 00000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Novade 15-May-2023 00000 0000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
Enlipsium 01-Jan-2023 Grant 00000 Other Materials
You’re viewing 5 of 87 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enterprise Singapore Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SEEDS Capital Corporate Venture Capital Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Enterprise Singapore’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Enterprise Singapore Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
SpaceAge Labs 25-Jan-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
Shiok Meats 29-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 21 buyers
Tookitaki 25-Nov-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 10 buyers
Shopmatic 29-May-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
Eatsy Grant 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Enterprise Singapore FAQs

  • When was Enterprise Singapore founded?

    Enterprise Singapore was founded in 2018.

  • Who is the CEO of Enterprise Singapore?

    Chuan Lee and Lee Teck are the CEOs of Enterprise Singapore.

  • Where is Enterprise Singapore headquartered?

    Enterprise Singapore is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Enterprise Singapore?

    Enterprise Singapore has 1,384 total employees.

  • What industry is Enterprise Singapore in?

    Enterprise Singapore’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Enterprise Singapore a private or public company?

    Enterprise Singapore is a Private company.

  • What is Enterprise Singapore’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enterprise Singapore is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »